Privacy Policy & Confidential information Statement

This website uses cookies (files which enable the web server to identify and track the web browser).  By using our website you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with this Privacy Policy and Confidential Information Statement.

The personal information collected on the Website will be treated confidentially and dealt with in accordance with this Privacy Statement. If you follow a link to another website this privacy statement will not apply. You are advised to check the privacy policy of the website in question.

We will use any personal data you provide to us to deal with any enquiry you make through the Website and to provide any services that you ask us to provide. We may also add your details to our database and may use  them to send you information about our other products and services which may be of interest to you including, without limitation, information on publications.

We respect your right to privacy and treat our obligations under the Data Protection Act 1998 ("the Act") very seriously.   We will take reasonable precautions to prevent the loss or misuse of your personal information, but because data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure we cannot guarantee that any email sent from you to us will be received by us or that its contents are or will remain secure during or following transmission. Likewise we cannot guarantee that emails sent by us to you are secure. If you have any concerns about the security of email transmissions to or from us, you may prefer to telephone or write to us instead.

We may disclose your personal information to the extent that we are required to do so by law or to comply with a regulatory or legal process, or where we need to disclose the information to provide a product or service that you have requested.

Under the Act you have the right to receive details of the personal data we maintain on you. An official fee is payable. If you would like to see the information we hold about you or would like to be removed from our database, you should contact us at: Belmont Children's Farm Ltd, Belmont Farm, The Ridgeway, Mill Hill, NW7 1QT.

Please contact us at the same address if you have any reason to believe the details we hold about you are incorrect or need to be updated. Alternatively, you can email us on info@belmontfarm.co.uk or phone us on 0207 318 4490.

We may update this Statement from time to time by posting a new version on our website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes.

 

transparent gif